mardi 4 mai 2010

AFL ROUND 6: RESULTATS ET CLASSEMENT

Après 6 journées, c'est Sydney qui prend la tête du classement AFL après sa brillante victoire sur Brisbane.

Western Bulldogs 2.2 3.7 6.8 6.10 (46)
St Kilda 1.2 2.3 4.3 7.7 (49)

GOALS
Western Bulldogs:
Giansiracusa, Griffen, Hahn, Hall, Higgins, Roughead
St Kilda: Armitage 2, Milne 2, Fisher, Koschitzke, Steven

BEST
Western Bulldogs:
Giansiracusa, Harbrow, Gilbee, Cooney, Hahn, Lake, Griffen
St Kilda: Hayes, Goddard, Montagna, Gwilt, Fisher, Dal Santo, Geary

Injuries
Western Bulldogs:
Nil
St Kilda: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Rosebury, Meredith, Pannell
Crowd: 43,702 at Etihad Stadium

North Melbourne 3.3 8.7 10.12 15.14 (104)
Melbourne 2.1 3.3 9.4 12.6 (78)

GOALS
North Melbourne:
Wright 3, Hale 3, Anthony 2, Wells 2, Swallow, Goldstein, Harvey, McIntosh, Warren
Melbourne: Green 4, Petterd 2, Bate, Dunn , Sylvia, Trengove, Jamar, Bartram

BEST
North Melbourne:
Anthony, Adams, Wells, Wright, Firrito, Hale
Melbourne: Green, Bruce, Grimes, Dunn, Jones, James McDonald

INJURIES

North Melbourne: Nil
Melbourne: McKenzie (general soreness) replaced in the selected side by Rivers, Petterd (shoulder)

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Donlon, Margetts, Keating

Official crowd: 26,763 at Etihad Stadium


Essendon 5.4 7.6 11.9 15.16 (106)

Hawthorn 1.5 5.8 9.9 9.9 (63)

GOALS
Essendon:
Hurley 4 Davey 2 Gumbleton Hille Lonergan Monfries Prismall Ryder Stanton Watson Zaharakis
Hawthorn:
Franklin 5 Young 2 Bateman Osborne

BEST
Essendon:
Watson Fletcher Lovett-Murray Stanton Winderlich Slattery Hille Hurley
Hawthorn:
Franklin Young Hodge Bateman

INJURIES
Essendon:
Dyson (knee), Hurley (knee)
Hawthorn:
Nil

Reports:
Hille (Ess) reported by umpire Chamberlain for engaging in rough conduct against Young (Haw) in the second quarter
Welsh (Ess) reported by umpire McLaren for striking Ellis (Haw) in the third quarter

Umpires:
McLaren, Chamberlain, Kamolins

Official crowd:
61,006 at the MCG


Adelaide 4.2 7.7 9.10 10.14 (74)
Port Adelaide 4.1 6.4 8.9 14.13 (97)

GOALS
Port Adelaide:
Gray 5, Ebert 2, Cassisi 2, Schulz, Pearce, Westhoff, Tredrea, C. Cornes
Adelaide: Porplyzia 3, Tippett 3, Douglas 2, McLeod, Stevens

BEST
Port Adelaide
: Gray, Pearce, K. Cornes, Cassisi, Boak, C. Cornes
Adelaide: Johncock, Edwards, Porplyzia, McLeod, Reilly

INJURIES
Port Adelaide:
Nil
Adelaide: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Stewart, Schmitt, Ryan

Official crowd: 40,371 at AAMI Stadium


Sydney Swans 5.1, 9.5, 16.8, 16.11 (107)
Brisbane Lions 2.2, 5.3, 11.4, 13.9 (87)

GOALS
Sydney Swans
: Bradshaw 6, Goodes 3, Bolton 2, Smith 2, Moore, Jack, Malceski
Brisbane Lions: Fevola 4, Brown 4, Banfield 3, Leuenberger, Polkinghorne
BEST
Sydney Swans: Bradshaw, Bolton, Jack, Shaw, O'Keefe, Goodes
Brisbane Lions: Clark, Brown, Banfield, Rischitelli, Drummond, Raines
INJURIES
Sydney Swans: Jude Bolton (concussion), Seaby (ankle), Hannebery (shoulder), O'Keefe (concussion), Richards (ankle)
Brisbane Lions: Maguire (concussion)
REPORTS: NIL
UMPIRES: Vozzo, McBurney, Wenn
OFFICIAL CROWD: 30,975


Geelong Cats 24.17.161

Richmond Tigers 7.11.53

GOALS
Geelong:
Podsiadly 5, Mooney 5, Johnson 5, Byrnes 3, Duncan 2, Chapman 2, Hawkins, Varcoe
Richmond: Riewoldt 3, Nason 2, Farmer, Nahas

BEST
Geelong:
Selwood, Chapman, Enright, Podsiadly, Johnson, Mackie
Richmond: Riewoldt, Edwards, Polo

INJURIES
Geelong:
Chapman (shin)
Richmond: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Grunn, Jennings, Jeffery

Official crowd:
24,106 at Skilled Stadium


West Coast 4.1 8.6 8.9 10.13 (73)
Fremantle 4.2 7.4 10.7 17.9 (111)

GOALS
West Coast:
Kennedy 3, LeCras 2, Cox, Swift, Masten, Hurn, Schofield
Fremantle: Pavlich 5, Johnson 3, Fyfe 2, Mayne 2, Hayden 2, Palmer, Sandilands, Barlow

BEST
Fremantle:
Barlow, Duffield, Pavlich, Hasleby, Sandilands, Mundy, Silvagni
West Coast: Ebert, Adam Selwood, Schofield, Cox, Scott Selwood, Swift

INJURIES
West Coast:
Masten (knee)
Fremantle: Nil

REPORTS
Andrew Embley (West Coast) for rough conduct on Hayden Ballantyne in the first quarter

Umpires:
Farmer, Kennedy, Hay

Crowd: 40,886 at Subiaco Oval


LE CLASSEMENT:


PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainst%Points
1Sydney650163943714620
2Collingwood650165446314120
3St. Kilda650150936114120
4Fremantle650167250313420
5Geelong640273153113816
6Brisbane640257054010616
7Port Adelaide64024815538716
8Western Bulldogs630355948311612

9Carlton630359254410912
10Melbourne630351747910812
11North Melbourne63034835788412
12Essendon6204497597838
13Hawthorn6105484572854
14West Coast6105496623804
15Adelaide6006379614620
16Richmond6006372757490


Boutique spreadshirt vive la france
Boutique spreadshirt rugby
Boutique spreadshirt guerrier

Archives du blog