mardi 3 août 2010

AFL ROUND 18: SCORES ET CLASSEMENT

Essendon 7.2 9.5 12.10 16.12 (108)
St Kilda 1.2 3.4 5.6 11.9 (75)

GOALS
Essendon:
Monfries 4, Houli 2, Ryder 2, Hardingham 2, Hille 2, Neagle 2, McVeigh, Watson
St Kilda: Riewoldt 2, Schneider 2, Gram 2, Montagna, Goddard, Koschitzke, Ray, Peake

BEST
Essendon:
Fletcher, Watson, Monfries, Hurley, Stanton, Hocking
St Kilda: Montagna, Schneider, Hayes, Gram, Goddard

INJURIES
Essendon:
Davey (ankle)
St Kilda: Jones (ankle) replaced in selected side by Geary

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Donlon, Chamberlain, Mollison

Official crowd:
37,165 at Etihad Stadium

Collingwood 3.5 9.9 11.14 15.15 (105)
Carlton 2.0 2.1 3.2 9.3 (57)

GOALS
Collingwood: Beams 3, Davis 3, Dawes 2, Cloke 2, Didak 2, Swan, Wellingham, Pendlebury
Carlton: Hampson 2, Walker 2, Grigg, Fisher, Betts, Simpson, Johnson

BEST
Collingwood: Swan, Ball, Pendlebury, Cloke, Davis, O’Brien, Didak,
Carlton: Simpson, Warnock, Grigg, Scotland

INJURIES
Collingwood:
Wellingham (knee)
Carlton: Armfield (concussion) out, replaced in selected side by Ellard, Judd (chest/shoulder)

Reports: Nil

Umpires:
Stevic, Meredith, Pannell

Official crowd: 76,980 at the MCG


Brisbane Lions 2.2 4.5 7.6 9.10 (64)
Melbourne 4.3 9.5 10.8 11.8 (74)

GOALS
Brisbane Lions:
Proud 3, Brown 2, Harwood, Rischitelli, Brennan, Banfield
Melbourne: Dunn 3, Sylvia 2, Green 2, Morton, Wonaeamirri, Bail, P.Johnson.

BEST
Brisbane Lions:
Rischitelli, Brennan, Merrett, Rich
Melbourne: Sylvia, MacDonald, Jamar, Frawley

INJURIES
Brisbane Lions:
X.Clarke (hamstring), Fevola (groin)
Melbourne: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: McLaren, Grun, Hay

Official crowd: 26,144 at the Gabba


Brisbane Lions 2.2 4.5 7.6 9.10 (64)
Melbourne 4.3 9.5 10.8 11.8 (74)

GOALS
Brisbane Lions:
Proud 3, Brown 2, Harwood, Rischitelli, Brennan, Banfield
Melbourne: Dunn 3, Sylvia 2, Green 2, Morton, Wonaeamirri, Bail, P.Johnson.

BEST
Brisbane Lions:
Rischitelli, Brennan, Merrett, Rich
Melbourne: Sylvia, MacDonald, Jamar, Frawley

INJURIES
Brisbane Lions:
X.Clarke (hamstring), Fevola (groin)
Melbourne: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: McLaren, Grun, Hay

Official crowd: 26,144 at the Gabba

Port Adelaide 3.3 7.6 9.9 13.14 (92)
Hawthorn 4.2 8.6 11.8 12.12 (84)

GOALS
Port Adelaide:
Schulz 4, Pearce 2, D.Stewart 2, Hitchcock, Cassisi, Rodan, Westhoff, Ebert
Hawthorn: Franklin 3, Renouf 2, Osborne, Rioli, Ellis, Mitchell, Young, Birchall, Roughead

BEST
Port Adelaide:
Schulz, Westhoff, K.Cornes, Cassisi, Pearce, Gray, Brogan
Hawthorn: Renouf, Mitchell, Rioli, Sewell

INJURIES
Port Adelaide:
Salter (calf), Pearce (bruised jaw)
Hawthorn: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Shane Stewart, Shaun Ryan, Corey Bowen

Official crowd: 22,340 at AAMI Stadium


Sydney Swans 3.7 4.12 5.16 9.18 (72)
Geelong 5.1 10.1 18.3 20.5 (125)

Goals:
Sydney Swans:
Goodes 3, Bolton 2, Jack, Kennedy, White, Kirk
Geelong: Johnson 6, Ablett 3, Mooney 3, Ottens, Varcoe, Hunt, Kelly, Byrnes, West, Ling, Mackie

Best:
Sydney Swans:
Goodes, Mattner, Jack, Mumford, Richards, Kennelly
Geelong: Johnson, Ablett, Scarlett, Selwood, Mackie, Kelly

Injuries:
Sydney Swans:
Nil
Geelong: Nil

Reports:
Sydney Swans:
Nil
Geelong: Nil

Umpires: Vozzo, Kennedy, Findlay


Richmond 4.4 5.4 11.7 15.10 (100)
Adelaide 3.2 7.11 9.13 11.14 (80)

GOALS
Richmond:
King 2, Riewoldt 2, Tuck, Webberley, White, Martin, Morton, Browne, Cousins, Hicks, Jackson, McGuane, Newman.
Adelaide: Douglas 2, Sloane, Dangerfield, Griffin, Vince, Walker, Reilly, Porplyzia, Thompson, Vince.

BEST
Richmond:
Tuck, Cousins, Edwards, Connors, Jackson, Deledio, Newman.
Adelaide: Thompson, Symes, Mackay, Vince, Stevens, Doughty, Rutten.

INJURIES
Richmond:
Andrew Collins (corked thigh) replaced in selected side by Robbie Hicks
Adelaide: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires: McBurney, Kamolins, Jennings

Official crowd: 19,181 at MCG


Western Bulldogs 6.2 9.3 13.7 22.11 (143)
North Melbourne 3.3 6.6 8.8 10.12 (72)

GOALS
Western Bulldogs:
Hall 7, Giansiracusa 5, Griffen 3, Higgins, Johnson, Higgins, Grant, Wood, Jones, Moles
North Melbourne: Harvey 3, Wright 2, Adams 2, McIntosh, Hansen, Edwards

BEST
Western Bulldogs:
Boyd, Morris, Cooney, Griffen, Hall, Williams, Picken
North Melbourne: Adams, Harvey, Rawlings, Wright, Lower

INJURIES
Western Bulldogs:
Harbrow (virus) replaced in selected side by Everitt, Griffen (concussion)
North Melbourne: Campbell (calf) replaced in selected side by Bastinac

Reports: Nil

Umpires: Rosebury, Nicholls, Wenn

Official crowd: 28,038 at Etihad Stadium


Fremantle 7.6 13.8 18.12 24.16 (160)
West Coast 0.3 4.4 9.5 13.7 (85)


GOALS
Fremantle:
Ballantyne 6, Pavlich 4, Hasleby 3, Johnson 2, Bollenhagen 2, Hill 2, Hayden, Mundy, Suban, van Berlo, Crichton
West Coast: LeCras 5, Strijk 2, Rosa 2, Selwood, Naitanui, Embley, Waters

BEST
Fremantle:
Broughton, Sandilands, Ballantyne, Mundy, Pavlich, Hill, Fyfe
West Coast: LeCras, Priddis, Rosa, Strijk

INJURIES
Fremantle:
Tarrant (knee)
West Coast: Nil

Reports: Nil

Umpires:
Margetts, McInerney, Keating

Official crowd:
40,451 at Subiaco Oval


LE CLASSEMENT:


PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainst%Points
1Collingwood1814131931136014258
2Geelong1814042039138814756
3St. Kilda1812151517131211650
4Western Bulldogs1812061876132814148
5Fremantle1812061880162611648
6Hawthorn189181607150610738
7Carlton189091672162910336
8Sydney189091572155310136

9North Melbourne188010152118278332
10Melbourne187110149015679530
11Adelaide187011149016219228
12Essendon187011164718898728
13Port Adelaide187011139717178128
14Richmond186012136118467424
15Brisbane185013144518158020
16West Coast184014148619477616





Boutique spreadshirt vive la france
Boutique spreadshirt rugby
Boutique spreadshirt guerrier

Archives du blog